World Cup fixtures and TV schedule: Full guide to every match in World Cup 2018

GETTY

World Cup fixtures and TV schedule: Full guide to every game

World Cup fixtures

14 June

Russia v Saudi Arabia, 4pm ITV

15 June

Egypt v Uruguay, 1pm BBC

Morocco v Iran, 4pm ITV

Portugal v Spain, 7pm BBC

16 June

France v Australia, 11am BBC

Argentina v Iceland, 2pm ITV

Peru v Denmark, 5pm BBC

Croatia v Nigeria, 8pm ITV

17 June

Costa Rica v Serbia, 1pm ITV

Germany v Mexico, 4pm BBC

Brazil v Switzerland, 7pm ITV

18 June

Sweden v South Korea, 1pm ITV

Belgium v Panama, 4pm BBC

Tunisia v England, 7pm BBC

GETTY

World Cup fixtures: Russia and Saudi Arabia kick off the tournament

19 June

Colombia v Japan, 1pm BBC

Poland v Senegal, 4pm ITV

Russia v Egypt, 7pm BBC

20 June

Portugal v Morocco, 1pm BBC

Uruguay v Saudi Arabia, 4pm BBC

Iran v Spain, 7pm ITV

21 June

Denmark v Australia, 1pm ITV

France v Peru, 4pm ITV

Argentina v Croatia, 7pm BBC

22 June

Brazil v Costa Rica, 1pm ITV

Nigeria v Iceland, 4pm BBC

Serbia v Switzerland, 7pm BBC

23 June

Belgium v Tunisia, 1pm BBC

South Korea v Mexico, 4pm ITV

Germany v Sweden, 7pm ITV

24 June

England v Panama, 1pm BBC

Japan v Senegal, 4pm BBC

Poland v Colombia, 7pm ITV

25 June

Uruguay v Russia, 3pm ITV

Saudi Arabia v Egypt, 3pm ITV

Spain v Morocco, 7pm BBC

Iran v Portugal, 7pm BBC

26 June

Denmark v France, 3pm ITV

Australia v Peru, 3pm ITV

Iceland v Croatia, 7pm BBC

Argentina v Nigeria, 7pm BBC

27 June

South Korea v Germany, 3pm BBC

Mexico v Sweden, 3pm BBC

Serbia v Brazil, 7pm ITV

Switzerland v Costa Rica, 7pm ITV

28 June

Senegal v Colombia, 3pm BBC

Japan v Poland, 3pm BBC

England v Belgium, 7pm ITV

Panama v Tunisia, 7pm ITV

GETTY

World Cup fixtures: The full list for World Cup 2018

World Cup knockout fixtures

Last 16

30 June

Winner Group C v Runner-up Group D, 3pm

Winner Group A v Runner-up Group B, 7pm

1 July

Winner Group B v Runner-up Group A, 3pm

Winner Group D v Runner-up Group C, 7pm

2 July

Winner Group E v Runner-up Group F, 3pm

Winner Group G v Runner-up GroupH, 7pm

3 July

Winner Group F v Runner-up Group E, 3pm

Winner Group H v Runner-up Group G, 7pm

Quarter-finals

6 July

Quarter-final 1, 3pm

Quarter-final 2, 7pm

7 July

Quarter-final 3, 3pm

Quarter-final 4, 7pm

Semi-finals

Semi-final 1, 7pm ITV

11 July

Semi-final 2, 7pm BBC

Third-placed play-off

14 July

Third-place play-off, 3pm ITV

World Cup final

Sunday 15th July

Final, 4pm live on BBC and ITV

This post was originally published here

Google News